Connor Cruise

Born Today
Home/Connor Cruise
Connor Cruise
Connor Cruise
Worked like:
Born:
January 17, 1995
Birth Name:
Connor Anthony Kidman Cruise
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Adopted by Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman in February 1995.
Has four siblings: older sister Isabella Jane Kidman Cruise (b. 22 December 1992), younger half-sister Suri Cruise (b. 18 April 2006), and younger half-sister Sunday Rose Kidman Urban (b. 7 July, 2008), and younger half-sister Faith Margaret Kidman Urban (b. 28 December 2010).
Of African-American heritage.
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
Celebs News
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Robert Pattinson and fiancé FKA Twigs ready to take the final step in their relationship but not ready for kids
  Twilight fame Robert Pattinson and his fiancé FKA Twigs are all set for marriage but say that they are at the moment not ready to be parents yet. They do not want kids for some years even by... Read More
Benedict Cumberbatch is busy preparing for his role as Doctor Strange
  Benedict Cumberbatch has to hit the gym for his new role in the Marvel’s upcoming Doctor Strange movie. The 38-year actor who is famous for paying characters who uses more brain than brawn is currently busy preparing for... Read More
Born in 1995
Jirayu La-ongmanee
Jirayu La-ongmanee
October 29, 1995
Stella Hudgens
Stella Hudgens
November 13, 1995
Hailey Baldwin
Hailey Baldwin
November 30, 1995