Corin Nemec

Born Today
Home/Corin Nemec
Corin Nemec
Corin Nemec
Worked like:
Born:
November 05, 1971
Birth Name:
Joseph Charles Nemec IV
Nickname:
Corky
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
According to the website for Perfect Union Lodge #10 in San Antonio, Texas, Joseph C. Nemec IV is also a Master Mason of the Freemasonic Order, having joined the Lodge in the year 2000. He is accredited with a documentary video detailing the hidden geometric meaning of the Master Mason's Apron for the Grand Lodge of Texas in early 2002.
Brother of Anastacia C. Nemec
He enjoys reading non-fiction and listening to instrumental East Indian music.
Son of Joseph C. Nemec III
Daughter Sadie Joy Nemec was born in 1993 to Corin and his high school sweetheart, Jami Schahn.
Personal Quotes
It is a Modern day, and these times need Modern solutions to Modern problems.
Share this
Emmanuel Lewis was amazing to work with. I'll love that guy to the end of time.
Share this
I pitched a storyline, and as far as I know it's been picked up. It's for the third and final episode I'm contracted to do. But I can't give any spoilers.
Share this
I did private study for about a month, five days a week, six hours a day. I came to understand the character in ways that I never would've previous to that. I was so innocent in respect to ways of creating characters.
Share this
I'd just gotten into Los Angeles from Texas, where I live, and the phone rang and it was the guy calling about the Willie Nelson video. I was totally excited about it.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2013
2009
2009
2009
2009
2007
2007
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1998
1994
1994
1994
1993
1991
1989
1988
1986
1983
Celebs News
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Date | 2015-06-01 07:08:39
  Jim Carrey is an American actor, director, writer, comedian, producer and screenwriter. Talk about juggling, this guy knows it all. Carrey is actually an American of Canadian decent. He is famous for his roles in movies with slapstick... Read More
We Will See Denzel Washington In The Magnificent Seven Remake
  The Academy Award winner Denzel Washington is all set to appear in the remake of the Magnificent Seven. This critically acclaimed actor is known for his portrayal of characters such as Steve Biko in Cry Freedom, Malcolm X... Read More
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Born in 1971
Jenna Gering
Jenna Gering
July 06, 1971
Perry Moore
Perry Moore
July 20, 1971
Michele L. Jennings
Michele L. Jennings
July 30, 1971