Cristi Conaway

Born Today
Home/Cristi Conaway
Cristi Conaway
Cristi Conaway
Worked like:
Born:
August 14, 1964
Birth Name:
Cristi Lea Conaway
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was a successful model in Japan before returning to the United States to pursue acting.
Resides with her second husband Mark Murphy in Santa Monica, California.
Retired from acting in 2002 to become a fashion designer.
Ex-sister-in-law of Emmanuel Xuereb.
Has two children with her second husband Mark Murphy.
Personal Quotes
I'm an old tomboy at heart. People are always saying "Oooh you're so sexy." Well, I want to know why. You shouldn't work at being sexy.
Share this
Celebs News
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Date | 2015-06-01 04:50:18
  The 58-year-old actor rose to fame in 2009 with his role in Inglorious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino. According to the actor, he is entitled to his success. Recently a lot was talked about Waltz being offered a role... Read More
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Born in 1964
Sean Pertwee
Sean Pertwee
June 04, 1964
Gloria Reuben
Gloria Reuben
June 09, 1964
Kimber Eastwood
Kimber Eastwood
June 17, 1964