Cristy Joy

Born Today
Home/Cristy Joy
Cristy Joy
Cristy Joy
Worked like:
Born:
June 21, 1980
Nickname:
Fonzie
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She continually has to strategically delete older credits to make room for newer ones and sometimes finds herself putting back the removed credits and replacing the newer ones.
Cristy Joy was in her first play when she was 8 years old. She starred as Oliver in the Actor's Playhouse of Miami's production of Oliver.
She has acted in so many different small plays and films throughout her life that if she were to list every single project on her resume it would literally be at least 3 pages long.
Celebs News
Richard Armitage stars in Hannibal as the Tooth Fairy killer
  The Hobbit actor now will be playing the role of Francis Dolarhyde the nefarious serial killer in the renowned cannibal crime drama, for their upcoming third season.For his latest upcoming role, Richard Armitage has taken a step to... Read More
Blake Lively shares husband Ryan’s sexy snap
  Blake Lively uploaded husband Ryan Reynolds shirtless snap on Instagram on Monday. The 6 ft. 2 inches tall shirtless Ryan looked extremely sexy and hot in the snap. The 27-year-old actress from the movie The Savages also wrote... Read More
Martin Freeman trying to convince voters to go for ‘Labour'’ for the latest political broadcast
  Well, he is known more commonly for chasing dragons rather than chasing after voters for votes, yet the actor of Hobbit trilogy for the upcoming General Election is supporting the Labour. Martin Freeman, who portrayed the character of... Read More
Born in 1980
Chriselle Almeida
Chriselle Almeida
December 01, 1980
Damaris Phillips
Damaris Phillips
December 08, 1980
Nina-Friederike Gnädig
Nina-Friederike Gnädig
December 09, 1980
Popular Celebrities