Cynthia Khan

Born Today
Home/Cynthia Khan

Cynthia Khan photos

Cynthia Khan
Cynthia Khan
Worked like:
Born:
December 13, 1968
Birth Name:
Li-Tsing Yang
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her screen name Cynthia Khan was actually a combination of the names of established Hong Kong stars Cynthia Rothrock and Michelle Khan, whom she replaced in the "In the Line of Duty" movie series.
Celebs News
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Born in 1968
Ronald Joe Vasquez
Ronald Joe Vasquez
February 08, 1968
Kelly Hu
Kelly Hu
February 13, 1968
Jeri Ryan
Jeri Ryan
February 22, 1968