Damaris Phillips

Born Today
Home/Damaris Phillips

Damaris Phillips photos

Damaris Phillips
Damaris Phillips
Worked like:
Born:
December 08, 1980
Birth Name:
Damaris Lennon Phillips
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Born and raised in Louisville, Kentucky.
Aunt of Mia Phillips.
Food Network Star (2005) Season 9 winner.
Has four siblings, including brother, Dylan Phillips, and a younger sister.
Culinary instructor at Jefferson Community and Technical College, her alma mater. Graduated from Jefferson with a degree in culinary arts.
Celebs News
Harrison Ford's injury on the set was the greatest gift for the movie says Star Wars director
  JJ Abrams director of Star Wars recently spoke about the sudden injury that Harrison Ford experienced on the film’s set and he particularly stated that it was one of the “the greatest gift” it could have happened for... Read More
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
Date | 2015-06-01 08:10:20
  The beautiful Hollywood glam face Carey Mulligan is famous for her feature film debut in ‘Pride and Prejudice’, as Kitty Bennet in the year 2005. She got critical acclaim for her good performance in ‘The Seagull’. Even for... Read More
Charles Dance found delivering for upcoming The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
  Charles Dance has been hugely popular due to the HBO series Game of Thrones but recently he was found delivering speeches for The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt. It is the first time that Dance has delivered or performed... Read More
Born in 1980
Anna Semenovich
Anna Semenovich
March 01, 1980
Lavinia Wilson
Lavinia Wilson
March 08, 1980
Mary Katharine Ham
Mary Katharine Ham
April 05, 1980