Dan Fogelberg

Born Today
Home/Dan Fogelberg
Dan Fogelberg
Dan Fogelberg
Worked like:
Born:
August 13, 1951
Died:
December 16, 2007
Age:
56
Birth Name:
Daniel Grayling Fogelberg
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
By 16, he was through with his band, period. Spent a lot of time sitting on a bluff beside the Illnois River singing Gordon Lightfoot tunes. He was more interested in painting and did some theater in high school.
Started composing songs and was in his first band, "The Clan", at the age of 14.
An avid downhill skier and sailor.
Has a house on an island of the coast of Maine which he uses during the summer months.
Battled prostate cancer since May 2004.
Celebs News
Lindsay Lohan’s father Michael to opt for Installment plan to pay his ex-wife Dina for Child Support
  Father of Lindsay Lohan is busy with his ongoing installment plan, and he has to pay back to his ex-wife Dina for taking care of the child. Recently at the New York State Support Processing Center, Michael Lohan... Read More
Hilary Swank at the Armani 40th anniversary celebration
  Hilary Swank did not disappoint as the 40-year-old actress showed off her super fit body at the Armani40th anniversary. The star was dressed in a statement asymmetric one shoulder red and black floral dress. The actress stood out... Read More
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Born in 1951
Jeanine Pirro
Jeanine Pirro
June 02, 1951
Harriet B. Helberg
Harriet B. Helberg
June 25, 1951
Patricia Mattick
Patricia Mattick
July 31, 1951
Popular Celebrities