Dan Hedaya

Born Today
Home/Dan Hedaya
Dan Hedaya
Dan Hedaya
Worked like:
Born:
July 24, 1940
Nickname:
Dan "the man" Hedaya
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Before becoming an actor he taught junior high school for several years.
Although he often plays Italian-Americans, Hedaya is actually the son of Sephardi Jewish immigrants from Syria.
Graduated from Tufts University in 1962.
He studied drama at HB Studio in Greenwich Village in New York City.
He had a minor role ("Trini Cardoza") in Oliver Stone's Nixon (1995) and later played Nixon himself in Dick (1999).
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2010
2005
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1979
1977
1973
Celebs News
Antonio Banderas displays his love for Nicole Kimpel by walking hand in hand around Chelsea
  The 54-year-old actor Antonio Banderas was seen sharing some loving moments with girlfriend Nicole Kimpel, 34 in and around Chelsea on Tuesday. Nicole, who is a Dutch investment consultant, had a smile on her face as Antonio led... Read More
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:56:59
  William Bradley ‘Brad’ Pitt is commonly known for his title of ‘one of the most attractive men in the World’. His award winning performance in different movies like Troy, Mr. and Mrs. Smith, Moneyball and many more brought... Read More
Ralph Fiennes is no less than a legend for us
  The famous Legend Award as collected by the actor Ralph Fiennes, and he also stated to Day & Night that he was quite humble yet today even though he has done remarkably well and few of the greatest... Read More
Born in 1940
Sheila Leighton
Sheila Leighton
October 22, 1940
Jimmy Herman
Jimmy Herman
October 25, 1940
Amjad Khan
Amjad Khan
November 12, 1940