Dan Povenmire

Born Today
Home/Dan Povenmire
Dan Povenmire
Dan Povenmire
Worked like:
Born:
September 18, 1963
Birth Name:
Daniel Kingsley Povenmire
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 8 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Dan was a student at USC where he wrote and drew a cartoon for The Daily Trojan called Life is a Fish.
Has a younger sister.
It took 16 years of Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh and he pitching the show, Phineas and Ferb (2007), to everyone before Disney put the show on the air.
Filmography
Film
Year
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1994
Celebs News
Last Witch Hunter: Did Vin Diesel do it right in the Last Witch Hunter?
  When we speak of Hollywood’s action movie gold then there is one name which climbs the top of the list and yes you got it right, it is none other than Vin Diesel. So what are we about... Read More
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Born in 1963
Keely Shaye Smith
Keely Shaye Smith
September 25, 1963
Pamela Bach-Hasselhoff
Pamela Bach-Hasselhoff
October 16, 1963
Marla Maples
Marla Maples
October 27, 1963