Danica McKellar

Born Today
Home/Danica McKellar

Danica McKellar photos

Danica McKellar
Danica McKellar
Worked like:
Born:
January 03, 1975
Birth Name:
Danica Mae McKellar
Country:
Awards:
3 wins & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Did all her own dancing and lifts in "21 and a Wakeup" with partner Jamie Bayard, of So You Think You Can Dance (2005) fame.
Had a 1998 paper published in Britain's "Journal of Physics A: Mathematics & General" with UCLA professor Lincoln Chayes and student Brandy Winn that provided a mathematical proof for a theorem dealing with magnetism in two dimensions. Her Erdos number is, at most, four; her Bacon number, by comparison, is two.
Became engaged to attorney Scott Svelosky in July 2014.
Her favorite vacation spot is Hawaii.
Her favorite school subjects when she was younger was Math and French.
Personal Quotes
When I originally entered UCLA, I had planned to go for a film major, but I kept finding myself taking math classes for fun, 'cause I missed them from high school!
Share this
My main concern with the condition of mathematics in high school is that there's a lot of fear involved! Math is not, generally speaking, presented in a fun way. The concepts, as I see them, ARE fun, and that's the way I'd like to convey them myself.
Share this
I learned my French through school. I was lucky in that the tutor on The Wonder Years (1988) set spoke fluent French.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2009
2008
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
1999
1997
1997
1996
1994
1993
1993
1993
1991
1987
1978
1952
Celebs News
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Date | 2015-06-01 06:02:24
  Recently in New York Tom Felton ended up pulling successfully quite an unbeaten prank on Rupert Grint. Let us know more about this prank!The famous 27-year-old English actor who portrayed the character of Draco Malfoy in the triumphant... Read More
Born in 1975
David Burtka
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Shoshanna Lonstein
Shoshanna Lonstein
May 29, 1975
Liberto Rabal
Liberto Rabal
May 30, 1975
Popular Celebrities