Danielle Fishel

Born Today
Home/Danielle Fishel

Danielle Fishel photos

Danielle Fishel
Danielle Fishel
Worked like:
Born:
May 05, 1981
Birth Name:
Danielle Christine Fishel
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Celebrity spokesperson for Nutrisystem diet foods. [August 2007]
Boy Meets World: Brave New World: Part 2 (2000), the series finale of Boy Meets World (1993), aired on her 19th birthday: May 5, 2000.
Her father, Rick, is a medical equipment sales executive. Her mother, Jennifer, manages Danielle's career.
Was chosen as one of Teen People magazine's 21 of the hottest stars under 21.
Originally cast as a guest star on the pilot of Boy Meets World (1993). The actress who was cast as Topanga Lawrence was not working out. She and another girl were asked to read on the spot. Danielle won the role.
Personal Quotes
I think the human mind is fascinating. I love figuring out why people are doing what they do.
Share this
I love the freedom of having my own space and my own place and doing things on my terms, and not really having to think about anybody else's schedule.
Share this
When you first get out of doing a show for a long time where you played a teenager, casting directors and producers all still look at you as being the character that you played for so long.
Share this
Celebs News
Tom Wilkinson and Hilary Swank together in Holocaust Denial Drama
  Hilary Swank and Tom Wilkinson, in one of the pre-Cannes move, had come over for a board ‘Denial’ and this story is based on the book, “History on Trial: My Day in Court With a Holocaust Denier”, written... Read More
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
NIKOLAJ COSTER-WALDAU SHOWS UP IN RECENT EVENTS
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau is famous as a Danish actor, screenwriter, and producer. He came to be known to the audience after he played Jaime Lannister in the Game of Thrones, HBO series. His another good role was of John... Read More
Born in 1981
Patrice Hollis
Patrice Hollis
September 01, 1981
Beyoncé Knowles
Beyoncé Knowles
September 04, 1981
Marianna Palka
Marianna Palka
September 07, 1981