Danielle Harris

Born Today
Home/Danielle Harris

Danielle Harris photos

Danielle Harris
Danielle Harris
Worked like:
Born:
June 01, 1977
Birth Name:
Danielle Andrea Harris
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She was in a film titled Kukaburra Blues (1998), but it was never released due to budget problems.
Kept her clown costume from Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988) for years and even went trick-or-treating that year around Queens as Jamie Lloyd. Years later she sold the costume to a dedicated "Halloween" fan for his own personal collection.
In the infamous laundry chute scene in Halloween 5 (1989), Jamie was originally stabbed in the leg but the shot was cut from the film by the MPAA because it was deemed "too disturbing". Danielle still owns the prosthetic leg.
(January 4, 2014) Married her longtime boyfriend David Gross following a 5-month-long engagement.
Is friends with actress Jennifer Blanc.
Personal Quotes
[About Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)] It was my first movie, so I was more excited about that--just being an actress, never mind being in a horror movie. At that time I wasn't even a horror movie fan. I did "Halloween 4" and Halloween 5 (1989) back to back, and I decided that horror movies were all I wanted to do for the rest of my life. It was going to be my thing.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2011
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2003
2003
1999
1999
1998
1996
1994
1993
1992
1988
Celebs News
Richard Gere and his estranged wife fight for $100 million fortune
  The actor, Richard Gere and his “Bond girl” estranged wife, Carey Lowell are heading for a divorce and trying to get things settled in the court and trying to fight for his $100 million fortune after resolving their... Read More
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
Date | 2015-05-06 08:09:59
Sofia Margarita Vergara is well known as a Colombian-American actress, producer, comedienne, television host, model as well as a business woman. Vergara was popularly known as co-host of the television show for Spanish-language television network Univision, and she... Read More
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Date | 2015-05-06 08:02:05
  Daniel Day Lewis celebrated his 58th birthday on April 29, 2015. The Hollywood actor created history by winning three Oscars for Best Actor. The actor developed his acting skills by imitating his neighbors. In his early days, he... Read More
Born in 1977
Sara Martins
Sara Martins
August 19, 1977
Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy
September 15, 1977
Ivana Bozilovic
Ivana Bozilovic
September 28, 1977