Danneel Ackles

Born Today
Home/Danneel Ackles

Danneel Ackles photos

Danneel Ackles
Danneel Ackles
Worked like:
Born:
March 18, 1979
Birth Name:
Elta Danneel Graul
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was in Ten Inch Hero (2007) with her One Tree Hill (2003) co-star Elisabeth Harnois and her now-husband Jensen Ackles.
Ranked #62 in Maxim's "Hot 100" list for 2007.
Worked as a model for such companies as Big Sexy Hair and Juicy Jeans before she landed her first acting role.
She is nicknamed Elmo by the cast and crew of One Tree Hill (2003).
Filming Mardi Gras: Spring Break (2011) in New Orleans. [July 2008]
Personal Quotes
(on how it feels to be part of the young Hollywood scene): Honestly, it feels like a nine-to-five job.
Share this
Celebs News
Peter Dinklage takes out time to bond with Daughter Zelig
  It seems like actor Peter Dinklage, the “Game of Thrones” star, has taken a break from his frenzied timetable as he was spotted on April 29, Wednesday along with his daughter Zelig, trying to spend some quality time... Read More
Natalie Portman will be the College’s 2015 Class speaker
  Natalie Portman has been working in Hollywood since her childhood days. She has acted in about 11 movies before she was even a graduate. The Academy Award-winning amazing actress is known for her roles in a psychological thriller... Read More
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Born in 1979
Deanna Russo
Deanna Russo
October 17, 1979
Shawna Loyer
Shawna Loyer
October 18, 1979
Nargis Fakhri
Nargis Fakhri
October 20, 1979