Danny O'Donoghue

Born Today
Home/Danny O'Donoghue

Danny O'Donoghue photos

Danny O'Donoghue
Danny O'Donoghue
Worked like:
Born:
October 03, 1980
Birth Name:
Daniel John Mark Luke O'Donoghue
Nickname:
Danny
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He is a member of the Irish band The Script.
He owns a music production company called MadNotesProductions with Marc Sheehan.
Was once part of a group called 'Frendz' along with one of the members of Area4.
Danny is part of the band, The Script, who will be releasing their debut single on I-Tunes on April 20th and in stores on April 28th.
Celebs News
Jackie Chan not a fan of superheroes and special effects
  Many Hollywood movies came to the undisputed king of Martial Arts, Jackie Chan, but the actor does not seem interested in those scripts. The star of Hong Kong, director, actor, producer and martial arts stunt choreographer recently spoke... Read More
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Born in 1980
Ayse Tezel
Ayse Tezel
September 19, 1980
Autumn Reeser
Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
Kareena Kapoor
Kareena Kapoor
September 21, 1980