Danny Pudi

Born Today
Home/Danny Pudi
Danny Pudi
Danny Pudi
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Daniel Mark Pudi
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Danny and his wife welcomed fraternal twins on January 12, 2012 - a son James Timothy & a daughter Fiona Leigh.
Met his wife at Marquette University where they both graduated as Communication majors in 2001.
He speaks and sings fluent Polish.
Graduated from Notre Dame College Prep in Niles, Illinois, even though it is north of Chicago and he grew up on the South Side. He returned in 2013 to give the commencement address.
Has appeared in commercials for Snickers, Verizon, McDonald's, T-Mobile, and Pokemon.
Personal Quotes
Thankfully, I was able to go to Marquette University and get my education, a Catholic education, so I could please my family, because I think they wanted me to be a priest.
Share this
I'm a non-confrontational person. If I order salmon and I get chicken, I'm going to eat the chicken.
Share this
I'm not gonna be able to grow a beard. I've realized my limitations as a human.
Share this
I'm a huge, huge sports fan, and Marquette basketball is my No. 1 thing.
Share this
I ran track in high school. I was a fragile young man, personally and physically. I tried football. That didn't work out; I broke my collarbone. But I always loved running.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2009
2009
2007
2007
2005
2004
1994
Celebs News
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Date | 2015-05-06 03:41:18
  Mervyn Edward “Merv” Griffin, Jr. was the famous media mogul, American television host, musician and an actor. The man of many talents born on July 6, 1925 died on August 12, 2007. He is famous for his work... Read More
Tom Cruise Has Not Met Daughter Suri for a Year Now: Katie Holmes, Is it true?
Well, we really hope that whatever that we have heard so far about Tom Cruise not having met his daughter Suri for more than a year is not true at all! Say it is not true at all!!It... Read More
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
Date | 2015-05-06 03:39:28
  Cameron Michelle Diaz is regarded as an American Actress, producer as well as a former fashion model who became popular with her roles in The Mask, My Best Friend’s wedding and a lot more. Besides being an award... Read More