Darby Hinton

Born Today
Home/Darby Hinton

Darby Hinton photos

Darby Hinton
Darby Hinton
Worked like:
Born:
August 19, 1957
Birth Name:
Edgar Raymond Darby Hinton
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has remained close to his Daniel Boone (1964) co-star Fess Parker, who became something of a surrogate father to him over the years. His own father, actor Ed Hinton, died in a plane crash when he was just over a year old, and his mother never remarried.
Acting protégé of Fess Parker.
His son, Nick, is a member of the band "Badwater".
Says he "met" low budget filmmaker Greydon Clark, who directed him in five movies, as a child, when Clark was speaking with his mother on the subject of doing a movie with Cliff Robertson.
He was a guest at the 2012 Memphis Film Festival's "A Gathering of Guns 4: A TV Western Reunion" at the Whispering Woods Hotel and Conference Center in Olive Branch, Mississippi.
Celebs News
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Robert Pattinson and fiancé FKA Twigs ready to take the final step in their relationship but not ready for kids
  Twilight fame Robert Pattinson and his fiancé FKA Twigs are all set for marriage but say that they are at the moment not ready to be parents yet. They do not want kids for some years even by... Read More
Born in 1957
Kyle Secor
Kyle Secor
May 31, 1957
Janet DeMay
Janet DeMay
June 02, 1957
Sue Hodge
Sue Hodge
June 04, 1957