David Beckham

Born Today
Home/David Beckham
David Beckham
David Beckham
Worked like:
Born:
May 02, 1975
Birth Name:
David Robert Joseph Beckham
Nickname:
DB7
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Godfather to Davinia Taylor's and Dave Gordon's son Grey.
Scored on his first team debut in the European Cup against Galatasaray.
Suffers from ornithophobia (fear of birds).
Daughter, Harper Seven Beckham, was born on July 10, 2011 in Los Angeles.
Has been dubbed a master of set-pieces specialising in free-kicks and has developed one which is known around the world as the 'Beckham', which involves lifting the ball over the 'wall', sending it towards the far post, but bending it back to the near post confusing the keeper and having the ball just dip under the bar for the goal.
Personal Quotes
If someone had said in 1998 after my sending off in the World Cup that I would be leading my country out within three years I would have laughed in their face.
Share this
As a footballer you always want to test yourself against the best.
Share this
It's one thing I like about America - they respect the sportsman. They put them up on a pedestal. They don't try to knock them down. And that's a great thing, to be respected by the whole country. It's so patriotic!
Share this
Pelé was a complete player. I didn't see him live obviously, because I wasn't born.
Share this
[on media claims that pal Tom Cruise has tried to convert him and his wife Victoria to Scientology] I respect any person's religion but he's never pushed anything on to us. Friends don't do that.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2002
2000
2000
2000
1998
1997
1996
1992
1968
1968
1958
1952
1937
Celebs News
Blake Lively shares husband Ryan’s sexy snap
  Blake Lively uploaded husband Ryan Reynolds shirtless snap on Instagram on Monday. The 6 ft. 2 inches tall shirtless Ryan looked extremely sexy and hot in the snap. The 27-year-old actress from the movie The Savages also wrote... Read More
Martin Freeman trying to convince voters to go for ‘Labour'’ for the latest political broadcast
  Well, he is known more commonly for chasing dragons rather than chasing after voters for votes, yet the actor of Hobbit trilogy for the upcoming General Election is supporting the Labour. Martin Freeman, who portrayed the character of... Read More
AMY ADAMS IN HER JI JAY Z JACKET
AMY ADAMS IN HER JI JAY Z JACKET
Date | 2015-05-06 02:19:55
Amy Lou Adams is famous as an American actress and singer who made her debut in feature film Drop Dead Gorgeous. Later she got various roles in B movies and her fame came with independent role in Junebug... Read More
Born in 1975
Ian Duncan
Ian Duncan
January 24, 1975
Preity Zinta
Preity Zinta
January 31, 1975
Wes Borland
Wes Borland
February 08, 1975