David Benioff

Born Today
Home/David Benioff
David Benioff
David Benioff
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1969
Birth Name:
David Friedman
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 7 Primetime Emmys. Another 7 wins & 16 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Attended Dartmouth College and graduated in 1992. He majored in English and wrote an honor's thesis.
One of 105 people invited to join AMPAS in 2008.
David and Amanda became the parents of another girl, Molly June Benioff, on April 22, 2010 in New York City.
David and Amanda became the parents of their first child, a girl named Frances Pen, on February 20, 2007. Frances weighed in at 6 lbs, 10 oz.
His real name is David Friedman. "Benioff" comes from his maternal grandfather, Shim Benioff.
Personal Quotes
[on the 'Game of Thrones' series] Wiser network heads might have said 'You can't kill Sean Bean nine episodes into your show'. Guess what? The lead dies. That's why HBO is HBO. They break all the rules.
Share this
Celebs News
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Date | 2015-05-06 10:00:43
  Wow, Jennifer Love Hewitt was seen flaunting her huge baby bump, and she appeared calm and pleased! Hewitt, 36, Criminal Minds star, on Wednesday, was see flaunting a huge belly along with Autumn James Hallisay her daughter.It was... Read More
Nicole Kidman returns to West End in memory of her late father
Nicole Kidman made a long-expected comeback after a gap of 17 years to the West End to act in a play in order to commemorate the memory of her late father Dr, Antony Kidman. The play is about... Read More
Born in 1969
Robin Padilla
Robin Padilla
November 23, 1969
Jim Toth
Jim Toth
November 30, 1969
Lindsay Brunnock
Lindsay Brunnock
November 30, 1969