David Burtka

Born Today
Home/David Burtka
David Burtka
David Burtka
Worked like:
Born:
May 29, 1975
Birth Name:
David M. Burtka
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Helped raise his former partner Lane Janger's two children (born by surrogate in 2000) though they are not his own biological children, according to current partner Neil Patrick Harris's Fall 2008 interview with "Out" magazine. Lane's son is named Javin and Lane's daughter is named Flynn.
Has twin children (born by surrogate) with current partner Neil Patrick Harris'. The twins were born on October 12th, 2010. Their son is named Gideon Scott and their daughter is named Harper Grace. They join Burtka's older twin children, also born by surrogate, whom he didn't father but he did help raise them with ex Lane Janger in 2000 .
Has been in a committed relationship with partner Neil Patrick Harris since 2004.
In addition to his culinary arts degree from Pasadena's Le Cordon Bleu, Burtka trained under chef Mario Batali at Batali's New York restaurant, Babbo, and with chef and author Gina DePalma.
In 2010, Burtka started an L.A.-based catering company called Gourmet M. D. with Molly Hanisee, a classmate from Pasadena's Le Cordon Bleu culinary arts school.
Celebs News
Peter Dinklage takes out time to bond with Daughter Zelig
  It seems like actor Peter Dinklage, the “Game of Thrones” star, has taken a break from his frenzied timetable as he was spotted on April 29, Wednesday along with his daughter Zelig, trying to spend some quality time... Read More
Natalie Portman will be the College’s 2015 Class speaker
  Natalie Portman has been working in Hollywood since her childhood days. She has acted in about 11 movies before she was even a graduate. The Academy Award-winning amazing actress is known for her roles in a psychological thriller... Read More
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Born in 1975
Alicia Witt
Alicia Witt
August 21, 1975
Bodie Olmos
Bodie Olmos
August 27, 1975
Asia Argento
Asia Argento
September 20, 1975