Dawn Lyn

Born Today
Home/Dawn Lyn
Dawn Lyn
Dawn Lyn
Worked like:
Born:
January 11, 1963
Birth Name:
Dawn Lyn Nervik
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Had a German Shepherd, named Thor, as a child. They got the dog because of a kidnap threat. A prison escapee claimed to be Dawn's father and said he was going to kidnap her and flee the country. Dawn's mom was notified by a relative who knew the man; he was caught soon after.
Younger sister of singer/actor Leif Garrett. She co-starred with him in an episode of Wonder Woman (1975) playing a girl with a crush on the singer. The two also starred as brother and sister in all three original Walking Tall Films. Mother Carolyn Stellar appeared as a nurse in Walking Tall Part II (1975).
Dawn and her husband moved to Hawaii because of his job transfer. She has a small bike of her own, but also enjoys rides on the back of her husband's Harley. Other leisure activities she likes are hiking, snorkeling, reading, and and watching movies with her husband. [July 2006]
Her manager was Rocky Whitehead.
Daughter-in-law of Bill Reese.
Celebs News
Tough guy Jason Statham putty in the hands of Melissa McCarthy
  Jason Statham impressed with his Spy co-star, Melissa McCarthy. The tough guy admitted to being putty in the hands of Melissa McCarthy’s comedy genius. He said it is really difficult not to break into laughter if you are... Read More
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:24:16
Mark Wahlberg was leaving after lunch in Beverly Hills with his left elbow wrapped in a therapeutic muscle tape. The Pain & Gain star looked fit and perfectly trim in a grey T-shirt and black jeans. He wore... Read More
Ethan Hawke is all smiles after losing his Boyhood Oscar
  Ethan Hawke made an appearance at the Late Night with Seth Meyers, and the actor said that he was not mad at losing an Oscar for his movie Boyhood. The actor said that it is better if you... Read More
Born in 1963
Denise Faye
Denise Faye
July 16, 1963
Joanna Going
Joanna Going
July 22, 1963
Deirdre Imershein
Deirdre Imershein
July 26, 1963