Dawn Steele

Born Today
Home/Dawn Steele
Dawn Steele
Dawn Steele
Worked like:
Born:
December 11, 1975
Birth Name:
Dawn Anne Steele
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Moved to Milton of Campsie in 1982, attended Kilsyth Academy from around 1987-1993.
Dawn is a supporter of The National Autistic Society (UK).
Was 6 months pregnant with her daughter Coco when she took maternity leave from filming the 7th series of Wild at Heart (2006).
Studied at the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama in Glasgow from 1994-1998, supporting her early career as a waitress in the Rogano Restaurant. She graduated with First Class Honours in July 1998, and was the winner of the Silver Medal in 1998.
Her voice is mezzo soprano.
Celebs News
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Born in 1975
Itatí Cantoral
Itatí Cantoral
May 13, 1975
Chris Kramer
Chris Kramer
May 14, 1975
Will Sasso
Will Sasso
May 24, 1975