Dean Cameron

Born Today
Home/Dean Cameron
Dean Cameron
Dean Cameron
Worked like:
Born:
December 25, 1962
Birth Name:
Dean Eikleberry
Nickname:
Dino
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son-in-law of Richard Marion and Ruth Silveira.
He's a founding of L.A.'s Young Artists United. He resigned after reading "Amusing Ourselves To Death".
Read for the part of "Mike Damone" in Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982).
A graduate of Norman High School, Norman, Oklahoma.
Studied under the same acting coach, Peggy Feury, as both Sean Penn and Eric Stoltz. When she was killed in a car accident in 1985, Cameron and Penn both spoke at her funeral service.
Celebs News
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy Look incredible during Victor Frankenstein shoot
  Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy looked quite implausibly fantastic while they were in the middle of their Victor Frankenstein shoot. All that we will have to ask you to imagine is what is that you expect the outcome... Read More
Born in 1962
Vanna Barba
Vanna Barba
November 30, 1962
Kate Spade
Kate Spade
December 24, 1962
Dean Cameron
Dean Cameron
December 25, 1962