Dee Dee Benkie

Born Today
Home/Dee Dee Benkie
Dee Dee Benkie
Dee Dee Benkie
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Denessa Purvis Benkie
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Indiana native.
(December 27, 2014) Married her longtime boyfriend Paul Sorvino in front of the Lincoln Center in New York City in a "very short, simple, sweet ceremony".
Republican strategist.
Step-grandmother of Mattea Angel Backus (b.November 3, 2004), Johnny Christopher King Backus (b.May 29, 2006), Holden Paul Terry Backus (b.June 22, 2009) and Lucia Backus (b.May 3, 2012).
Former aide to President George W. Bush.
Celebs News
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Popular Celebrities