Denise Black

Born Today
Home/Denise Black
Denise Black
Denise Black
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1957
Birth Name:
Denise Nixon
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Children: Sam (b 1988) and Dandy (b. 1991)
Her Coronation Street (1960) character Denise Osbourne became the 8th woman on the soap opera to give birth. Denise had a son Daniel (played originally by Lewis Harney and later Dominic Holmes), born on 4 January 1995.
She was awarded the 1982 London Critics' Circle Theatre Award (Drama Theatre Award) for Best Supporting Actress of 1981 for her performance in Street Wise.
Filmography
Film
Year
2007
2004
2004
2004
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1991
1991
1988
1972
Celebs News
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Born in 1957
Liza Todd Burton
Liza Todd Burton
August 06, 1957
Amanda Redman
Amanda Redman
August 12, 1957
Carole Bouquet
Carole Bouquet
August 18, 1957