Dhanush

Born Today
Home/Dhanush
Dhanush
Dhanush
Born:
February 25, 1978
Birth Name:
Vengateshprabhu Kastoorirajan
Country:
Awards:
12 wins & 10 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Aadukalam national award winner 2011.
Son of Kasthuri Raja, brother of K. Selvaraghavan, and son-in-law of Rajinikanth.
Celebs News
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Date | 2015-06-01 04:50:18
  The 58-year-old actor rose to fame in 2009 with his role in Inglorious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino. According to the actor, he is entitled to his success. Recently a lot was talked about Waltz being offered a role... Read More
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Born in 1978
Mira Bartuschek
Mira Bartuschek
February 17, 1978
Lauren Ambrose
Lauren Ambrose
February 20, 1978
Dhanush
Dhanush
February 25, 1978