Diana Zubiri

Born Today
Home/Diana Zubiri
Diana Zubiri
Diana Zubiri
Worked like:
Born:
April 15, 1985
Birth Name:
Rosemary Joy Garcia
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Paid P50,000 for appearing in her first major movie, Itlog (2002). P10,000 went to her manager Jaime Mercado as commission.
Grew up as member of the Iglesia ni Cristo (CHurch of Chris) but converted to become a Roman Catholic during her early years in showbiz.
Went to Japan at 16 to work as an entertainer.
No relationship with Zubiri although her screen name was named after the family of Zubiri, a known political clan in Bukidnon, a province in Southern Philippines.
Born in Bulacan but grew up in Olongapo City, Philippines.
Celebs News
Emma Watson Shines Bright At the Time Magazine’s Time 100 Party in a Three-Piece Dior ensemble
  Emma Watson, the Harry Potter fame teen actress, is no longer a teen anymore, and she has been proving this point for quite some time now. She showed up at the Time magazine’s Time 100 party in a... Read More
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Born in 1985
Angel Locsin
Angel Locsin
April 23, 1985
Jemima Kirke
Jemima Kirke
April 26, 1985
Anna Skellern
Anna Skellern
April 27, 1985
Popular Celebrities