Dick Christie

Born Today
Home/Dick Christie
Dick Christie
Dick Christie
Worked like:
Born:
October 21, 1948
Birth Name:
Richard Leslie Johnson
Nickname:
Q-Ball
Country:
Position in rating:
Celebs News
Sean Bean gave his best performance in Game of thrones
  Actor Sean Bean’s full name is Shaun Mark Bean. He was born in Handsworth, West Riding of Yorkshire in England. This talented actor first got a taste of stardom when he acted in the television series Sharpe. He... Read More
Alan Rickman married in secret to his partner of 50 years
  Earlier in this year, in New York City, the actor married his Rima Horton secretly. Well, heartiest congratulations to Alan and Rima and we definitely want the best for you both and a blissful life ahead!Alan Rickman finally... Read More
Emmy Rossum’s chic look is nautical but nice
  Emmy Rossum looked effortlessly chic on Sunday in West Hollywood when she headed to grab an iced tea. The actress is famous for being the big sister Fiona Gallagher in the US adaptation of Shameless, which was renewed... Read More
Born in 1948
Dick Christie
Dick Christie
October 21, 1948
Ata Johnson
Ata Johnson
October 25, 1948
Harlee McBride
Harlee McBride
November 20, 1948