Diego Rivera

Born Today
Home/Diego Rivera
Diego Rivera
Diego Rivera
Worked like:
Born:
December 13, 1886
Died:
November 24, 1957
Age:
70
Birth Name:
Diego María Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Children: Son, Diego (1916-1918), by common-law wife, Angelina Beloff; daughter, Marika Rivera by lover Maria Vorobieff-Stebelska; daughters, Guadalupe and Ruth, by first wife Guadalupe Marín.
Celebs News
Samuel L. Jackson will be seen as President Obama in Big Game
  The American actor Samuel L. Jackson is all set to portray as the U.S. President in his upcoming movie Big Game. However, the actor did not consider taking help from the President Barack Obama. Big Game is a... Read More
Harrison Ford's injury on the set was the greatest gift for the movie says Star Wars director
  JJ Abrams director of Star Wars recently spoke about the sudden injury that Harrison Ford experienced on the film’s set and he particularly stated that it was one of the “the greatest gift” it could have happened for... Read More
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
Date | 2015-06-01 08:10:20
  The beautiful Hollywood glam face Carey Mulligan is famous for her feature film debut in ‘Pride and Prejudice’, as Kitty Bennet in the year 2005. She got critical acclaim for her good performance in ‘The Seagull’. Even for... Read More
Born in 1886
Diego Rivera
Diego Rivera
December 13, 1886