Diva Zappa

Born Today
Home/Diva Zappa
Diva Zappa
Diva Zappa
Worked like:
Born:
July 30, 1979
Birth Name:
Diva Muffin Zappa
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Growing up, Diva and her elder siblings were allowed to use dirty language at home, so long as they weren't doing it to start fights or otherwise be nasty. They were also permitted to stay home from school on the condition that they sit with their father and read to him from the dictionary, the encyclopedia, or the like.
Sister-in-law of Paul Doucette.
Once appeared on stage in 1993 at London's Marquee club (now long gone) with the band "Z", featuring Ahmet Zappa and Dweezil Zappa.
Her father Frank Zappa admitted in a 1982 interview that Diva was so named because she was screaming louder than all the other babies in the nursery.
Younger sister of Moon Unit Zappa, Dweezil Zappa and Ahmet Zappa.
Celebs News
Scarlett Johansson’s evolution as an actress over the years
  American world-known actress, model, and singer Scarlett Johansson, born on November 22, 1984 made her debut in the movie North in 1994. Since the actress did not have to turn back. She was nominated for Independent Spirit Award... Read More
Antonio Banderas displays his love for Nicole Kimpel by walking hand in hand around Chelsea
  The 54-year-old actor Antonio Banderas was seen sharing some loving moments with girlfriend Nicole Kimpel, 34 in and around Chelsea on Tuesday. Nicole, who is a Dutch investment consultant, had a smile on her face as Antonio led... Read More
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:56:59
  William Bradley ‘Brad’ Pitt is commonly known for his title of ‘one of the most attractive men in the World’. His award winning performance in different movies like Troy, Mr. and Mrs. Smith, Moneyball and many more brought... Read More
Born in 1979
Jericho Rosales
Jericho Rosales
September 22, 1979
MyAnna Buring
MyAnna Buring
September 22, 1979
Susanne Wuest
Susanne Wuest
September 26, 1979