Divya Bharti

Born Today
Home/Divya Bharti
Divya Bharti
Divya Bharti
Worked like:
Born:
February 25, 1974
Died:
April 05, 1993
Age:
19
Birth Name:
Divya Om Parkash Bharti
Nickname:
Sana
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was married to Sajid Nadiadwala in secret, due to family problems.
At the time of her death she was meant to do films including. Mohra, Laadla and Vijaypath. Months after her death, two of her completed films Rang and Shatranj were released and dedicated to her memory.
She died falling from a building while she was drunk. However, the papers say it was a murder.
Cousin of actress Kainaat Arora ( Grand Masti).
Personal Quotes
Asked what next for her: "I'm waiting for life to take its course. I won't wait until I'm kicked out. When it's time for marriage, I'll walk away gracefully." (Asiaweek, January 6, 1993; page 41)
Share this
Celebs News
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Gary Oldman is one of The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting
  Gary Leonard Oldman is known as an actor, musician and filmmaker. His fame has been established by his character of Sid Vicious that he played in Sid and Nancy (1986). The portrayal of his other character of Joe... Read More
Born in 1974
Leslie Bibb
Leslie Bibb
November 17, 1974
Jennifer O'Dell
Jennifer O'Dell
November 27, 1974
Richard Holian
Richard Holian
November 30, 1974