Don E. FauntLeRoy

Born Today
Home/Don E. FauntLeRoy

Don E. FauntLeRoy photos

Don E. FauntLeRoy
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Worked like:
Born:
May 05, 1953
Birth Name:
Don Edward FauntLeRoy
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Uncle of Michael Fauntleroy Jr..
Has a son, George, with Lesley-Anne Down, and two daughters, Season FauntLeRoy and Juliana FauntLeRoy, from his first marriage to Susan Ducat.
Member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) since 1996.
Younger brother of Michael A. FauntLeRoy.
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2012
2006
2006
2005
2003
1996
1992
1990
1989
1984
1984
1981
1981
1980
1978
1978
1974
Celebs News
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Date | 2015-05-06 01:19:54
  Hugo Weaving’s new trailer is out for the movie Strangerland. The movie features Nicole Kidman, Joseph Fiennes along with Hugo. Kim Farrant has directed her debut movie after the documentary “Naked on the Inside” and the Australian TV... Read More
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
Date | 2015-05-06 01:16:04
Charlize Theron, the actress, fashion model as well as a South African and American producer, won the Academy Award for her superb performance as the serial killer Aileen Wuornos. She is the first South African actress to win... Read More
Adrien Brody in final negotiations for the thriller Backtrack
Saban films is trying to get hold of the Pianist actor Adrian Brody’s latest flick Backtrack and is in negotiation for the US rights after the movie was premiered at the Tribeca Film Festival. It is second title... Read More
Born in 1953
Patti Scialfa
Patti Scialfa
July 29, 1953
Mammootty
Mammootty
September 07, 1953
Vilma Santos
Vilma Santos
November 03, 1953
Popular Celebrities