Dorothy Mitchum

Born Today
Home/Dorothy Mitchum

Dorothy Mitchum photos

Dorothy Mitchum
Dorothy Mitchum
Worked like:
Born:
May 02, 1919
Died:
April 12, 2014
Age:
94
Birth Name:
Dorothy Clements Spence
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother of James Mitchum, Christopher Mitchum, and Trini Mitchum
Great-grandmother of Cappy Van Dien and Grace Van Dien
Grandmother of Bentley Mitchum, Carrie Mitchum, Kian Mitchum and Price Mitchum.
Sister-in-law of John Mitchum and Julie Mitchum
Filmography
Celebs News
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Date | 2015-06-01 06:02:24
  Recently in New York Tom Felton ended up pulling successfully quite an unbeaten prank on Rupert Grint. Let us know more about this prank!The famous 27-year-old English actor who portrayed the character of Draco Malfoy in the triumphant... Read More
Bruce Willis and Demi Moore joined their daughter Rumer on the sets of Dancing With the Stars
   Bruce Willis was there to support her daughter Rumer for her Dancing With the Stars popular competition. His ex-wife Demi Moore was also there to feel their daughter strong. Rumer also got her family support to boost her... Read More
Born in 1919
Dorothy Mitchum
Dorothy Mitchum
May 02, 1919
Beryl Reid
Beryl Reid
June 17, 1919
Donald Pleasence
Donald Pleasence
October 05, 1919