Douglas Booth

Born Today
Home/Douglas Booth
Douglas Booth
Douglas Booth
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1991
Birth Name:
Douglas John Booth
Nickname:
Doug
Country:
Position in rating:
Personal Quotes
For the moment, whenever I read, it is normally scripts. You start a book and then you think, 'I should be reading these five scripts.'
Share this
I like to wake up late, around 11 A.M., especially if I have been out the night before. Then I go to brunch with either my friends or my girlfriend. I then like to just chill out: read the papers, read some scripts and then take it very easy. If it's sunny, I go for a walk with my dog, Niles, in the countryside.
Share this
We live in a beauty-obsessed age and success sometimes appears to hinge solely on the presentation of an image that is acceptable to the press.
Share this
I was lucky enough to get a very good agent at the age of 15, and got my first film when I was 16, so it's been rolling on since then.
Share this
Sometimes a script comes along that really makes you sit up and pay attention... 'Life at These Speeds' has an emotional intensity that really kicked me in the guts.
Share this
Celebs News
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, one of much-talked
  Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley is a model and actress. Rosie is a more famous model than an actress. Her first modelling assignment was for the popular denim brand Levi’s after signing up with British modelling agency Profile. After that,... Read More
Tobey Maguire at the Marquee nightclub with Leonardo diCaprio
All the celebrities flocked to the historic big fight between Mayweather and Pacquiao. LATER Tobey Maguire was seen hanging out with pal Leonardo DiCaprio at the Marquee nightclub in Las Vegas, Nevada on Saturday night. The actors seemed... Read More
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Date | 2015-06-01 11:43:15
  Jack Gleeson gained fame for his role in Game of Thrones. He gained recognition for playing the role of Joffrey Baratheon in this hit series of the HBO television. He gave an indication of his retirement from acting... Read More
Born in 1991
Tinatin Dalakishvili
Tinatin Dalakishvili
February 02, 1991
Henriette Confurius
Henriette Confurius
February 05, 1991
Rhiannon Fish
Rhiannon Fish
March 14, 1991
Popular Celebrities