Duane 'Dog' Chapman

Born Today
Home/Duane 'Dog' Chapman

Duane 'Dog' Chapman photos

Duane 'Dog' Chapman
Duane 'Dog' Chapman
Worked like:
Born:
February 02, 1953
Birth Name:
Duane Lee Chapman
Nickname:
Dog
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father of Nicholas Chapman, Duane Lee Chapman Jr., Leland Chapman, Zebediah Duane Chapman, Wesley Chapman, Christopher Chapman, James Chapman, Barbara-Katie Chapman, Tucker Dee Chapman, Lyssa Chapman, stepdaughter Cecily Chapman, Bonnie Jo Chapman and Garry Chapman.
Portrayed by James Ralph in A Date with Darkness: The Trial and Capture of Andrew Luster (2003).
He is of German, English, Danish, and distant Swiss-German, descent.
Son, Zebediah, was born premature and died 30 days after his birth.
Grandfather of Travis Chapman (Barbara's son), Abbie Mae Chapman, (Lyssa's daughter), Cobie Chapman and Dakota Chapman, (Leland's sons) and Jodi Chapman, Jennifer Chapman, Dylan Chapman, and Jasmine Chapman (Duane Lee's children).
Personal Quotes
I'm very emotional. That's why I wear shades a lot.
Share this
The closest thing to hell on earth is prison. It's the worst experience I've ever had in my life. Besides death.
Share this
I'm Native American, so it's in my blood to always want brothers and friends. I'm a good brotherhood guy.
Share this
I love what I do. I love to capture the guy. I love to tell the victim 'Don't worry anymore. They're in jail.' And this is my way to heaven. This is my way to contribute to America what I know how to do best, and that's chase down the predator.
Share this
Six men can carry you or 12 men can judge you. You decide!
Share this
Celebs News
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Born in 1953
April Clough
April Clough
April 16, 1953
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Don E. FauntLeRoy
May 05, 1953
Susan Duff
Susan Duff
May 12, 1953