Eddie Mekka

Born Today
Home/Eddie Mekka

Eddie Mekka photos

Eddie Mekka
Eddie Mekka
Born:
June 14, 1952
Birth Name:
Edward Rudolph Mekjian
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
The first time he appeared on Laverne & Shirley (1976), he danced across the screen.
He is currently starring in a new production of the Broadway comedy "It Had To Be You" with his Laverne & Shirley (1976) co-star, Cindy Williams. [October 2008]
Was nominated for Broadway's 1975 Tony Award as Best Actor (Musical) for "The Lieutenant."
Has been appearing in a Long Island production of "A Fiddler on the Roof" to great success. [July 2010]
Armenian-American
Filmography
Film
Year
2006
2001
1994
1990
1989
1989
1989
1974
Celebs News
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Clint Eastwood walked past Jon Voight without shaking hands
  Hollywood legendary actor Clint Eastwood was found supporting either Mayweather or Pacquiao for the biggest boxing match in Las Vegas as he was seen walking into the MGM Grand. The popular actor and director Clint Eastwood walked past... Read More
Born in 1952
John Megna
John Megna
November 09, 1952
Samantha Lewes
Samantha Lewes
November 29, 1952
Brian Pettifer
Brian Pettifer
November 30, 1952
Popular Celebrities