Eden Sher

Born Today
Home/Eden Sher
Eden Sher
Eden Sher
Worked like:
Born:
December 26, 1991
Birth Name:
Eden Rebecca Sher
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has previously done various sketches on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992).
Mother is a teacher
Has two siblings
Has 3 dogs
Enjoys singing and taking theater
Personal Quotes
I don't realize how rare it is to genuinely have sincere love for everyone you work with. Especially in Hollywood, but even in life.
Share this
I went to a Katy Perry concert, and I experienced pure bliss for the first time in my life.
Share this
I remember the general anxiety of teenager, and I remember establishing some sort of appearance based on what my peers would think. And cliques, oh my God, the worst. The worst!
Share this
I live in a constant state of hyperbole.
Share this
Someone was asking me what my favorite outfit is, and 100%, without a doubt in my mind, is my forever lazy.
Share this
Celebs News
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Ian Somerhalder enjoying his honeymoon in Rio
  The American model, actor and director Ian Somerhalder recently married his girlfriend, Nikki Reed in Malibu, California. The Vampire actor found immense popularity playing his character of Damon Salvatore. Nikki Reed recently posted their honeymoon pic on Instagram... Read More
Born in 1991
Serenay Sarikaya
Serenay Sarikaya
July 01, 1991
Emily Bett Rickards
Emily Bett Rickards
July 24, 1991
Zuleyka Silver
Zuleyka Silver
August 02, 1991
Popular Celebrities