Eduardo Verástegui

Born Today
Home/Eduardo Verástegui

Eduardo Verástegui photos

Eduardo Verástegui
Eduardo Verástegui
Worked like:
Born:
May 21, 1974
Birth Name:
José Eduardo Verástegui Córdoba
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
While researching "Bella", he visited an abortion clinic and ended up befriending a Mexican couple who had an appointment that day. They changed their minds about the abortion, and named the baby Eduardo.
Celebs News
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Robert Pattinson and fiancé FKA Twigs ready to take the final step in their relationship but not ready for kids
  Twilight fame Robert Pattinson and his fiancé FKA Twigs are all set for marriage but say that they are at the moment not ready to be parents yet. They do not want kids for some years even by... Read More
Born in 1974
Zay Harding
Zay Harding
November 01, 1974
Zoe McLellan
Zoe McLellan
November 06, 1974
Giovanna Mezzogiorno
Giovanna Mezzogiorno
November 09, 1974