Edwige Fenech

Born Today
Home/Edwige Fenech

Edwige Fenech photos

Edwige Fenech
Edwige Fenech
Worked like:
Born:
December 24, 1948
Birth Name:
Edwige Sfenek
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She has an entry in Jean Tulard's Dictionnaire du Cinéma/Les Acteurs, published in Paris in 2007 (page 47).
In the mid-'90s she was engaged to famous Italian industrialist Luca Cordero di Montezemolo, who was president of Ferrari, chief of the organization of the 1990 Football World Cup in Italy and, since May 2004, president of the FIAT Group.
Her father was Maltese, and her mother was an Italian from Tunisia.
Mother of Edwin Fenech.
Began her career as a photo model.
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
1999
1999
1987
1981
1981
1979
1978
1977
1975
Celebs News
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Natalie Dormer turns out to be a complete stunner at premiere after party
Even though the actress could not make it to the red carpet earlier however she managed to draw in all the attention and be the soul of the after party in her gorgeous gown! The Game of Thrones... Read More
Amber Heard and husband Johnny Depp’s marriage going the wrong way
  American actress and model Amber Heard recently got married to the famous Pirate of the Caribbean actor Johnny Depp in a secret ceremony in the month of February. The couple met on the sets of Rum Diaries and... Read More
Born in 1948
Melissa Montgomery
Melissa Montgomery
January 04, 1948
Carl Weathers
Carl Weathers
January 14, 1948
Ronnie Van Zant
Ronnie Van Zant
January 15, 1948