Eion Bailey

Born Today
Home/Eion Bailey

Eion Bailey photos

Eion Bailey
Eion Bailey
Worked like:
Born:
June 08, 1976
Birth Name:
Eion Francis Hamilton Bailey
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Won a daytime Emmy for "Outstanding Performance" in the indie drama, Life of the Party.
Claims that fans confuse him with actors Paul Rudd and Jason Patric. He also bears a resemblance to actor Julian McMahon.
Attended Santa Barbara City College
He plays a medical student in both the movie "Center Stage" and the television show "ER".
Screen tested for the title role in Batman Begins (2005), but lost the role to Christian Bale
Personal Quotes
I've been to Bali twice and Marrakech twice. I thought Vienna was great. I will take girlfriends to places they've never been before.
Share this
Celebs News
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Date | 2015-06-01 03:33:50
  Jim Parsons is an American actor who was born in Houston, Texas. His full name is James Joseph Parsons. His breakthrough performance was playing the role of the theoretical physicist Dr Sheldon Lee Cooper. After this hit CBS... Read More
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Born in 1976
Jackey Vinson
Jackey Vinson
May 16, 1976
Cillian Murphy
Cillian Murphy
May 25, 1976
Mari Cielo Pajares
Mari Cielo Pajares
May 30, 1976