Elaine Baker

Born Today
Home/Elaine Baker

Elaine Baker photos

Elaine Baker
Elaine Baker
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Elaine Melba Parkyn
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was the first person to play the Emperor in the Star Wars films. In the original version of Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980), that is her face as the Emperor, with the voice of Clive Revill, and the eyes of an orangutan. She was replaced in Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) by Ian McDiarmid, who also played the role in the prequels and was eventually called back to re-shoot and replace Elaine's appearance.
Celebs News
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Jerry Seinfeld promises of something funny about Musikfest
Jerry Seinfeld, one of the best and successful comedians, promises something funny about Musikfest main stage this year. The music fest that started in 1984 will have a non-music act headline its main stage for the first time... Read More
Marion Cotillard looks stunning in yet another Lady Dior campaign
The elegant and beautiful 39-year-old Marion Cotillard looks picture perfect in her futuristic shoot for the Lady Dior campaign. Marion Cotillard was appointed as the face of Lady Dior in 2008 and since then she has been seen... Read More
Popular Celebrities