Elisabeth Dermot Walsh

Born Today
Home/Elisabeth Dermot Walsh

Elisabeth Dermot Walsh photos

Elisabeth Dermot Walsh
Elisabeth Dermot Walsh
Worked like:
Born:
September 15, 1974
Birth Name:
Elisabeth Clare L. Walsh
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her son Bertie in a London hospital (23 May 2012).
Returned to work 4 months after giving birth to her son Bertie in order to resume filming Doctors (2000).
Younger half-sister of Sally Walsh.
Has an older brother, David Charles Walsh (b. 1969), and a younger sister, Olivia Claudia Walsh (b. 1977).
Daughter of actor Dermot Walsh and actress Elisabeth Annear.
Celebs News
Are Orlando Bloom and Demi Moore the next hot couple in Tinseltown?
  The Fellowship of the Ring actor recently was spotted around with actress Demi Moore, soon after he had a split with the model. Both of them were spotted together on a yoga date. We are getting reports that... Read More
Ben Affleck’s female ancestor owned slaves
  Ben Affleck, Hollywood actor and director, was embarrassed on a recent television program with the fact that his ancestor was a slave owner. The fuss about Ben’s ancestor, the wrong one, owning a number of slaves was over.... Read More
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
Born in 1974
Nicole Appleton
Nicole Appleton
December 07, 1974
Roy Oraschin
Roy Oraschin
December 15, 1974
Giovanni Ribisi
Giovanni Ribisi
December 17, 1974