Elisabeth Hasselbeck

Born Today
Home/Elisabeth Hasselbeck

Elisabeth Hasselbeck photos

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
Elisabeth Hasselbeck
Worked like:
Born:
May 28, 1977
Birth Name:
Elisabeth Del Padre Filarski
Nickname:
Bessy
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is originally from Cranston, Rhode Island.
Named a contributor to Good Morning America (1975) [October 8, 2010].
Co-host of syndicated talk show The View (1997). [November 2003]
She will return to The View (1997) on January 7, 2008 after the birth of her son, Taylor Thomas. [November 2007]
Launch of her fashion line. [March 2009]
Personal Quotes
Pregnancy and motherhood are the most beautiful and significantly life-altering events that I have ever experienced.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2011
2011
2009
2008
2004
2000
2000
1997
1997
Celebs News
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Date | 2015-05-06 07:02:15
  Joe Halderman’s Forever War is being adopted into a movie. Sony, Warner Bros and others are all trying to get hold of the sci-fi novel. Channing Tatum is to star in the movie adaptation of the novel. Other... Read More
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:28:11
  Stylish mom’s stylish daughter, Apple Martin is a budding fashionista. Gwyneth Paltrow’s is running her own fashion empire, Goop but it seems that Apple who will be turning 11 in two weeks is enjoying her position as a... Read More
Catherine Zeta-Jones rekindles relationship with husband Michael Douglas
  According to reports, Catherine Zeta-Jones relationship with husband Michael Douglas is going stronger than ever. There were reports about a split between the two, but the 70-year-old actor Michael Douglas recently revealed that they have rekindled their relationship... Read More
Born in 1977
DeAndre McCullough
DeAndre McCullough
May 23, 1977
Kym Valentine
Kym Valentine
May 24, 1977
Elisabeth Hasselbeck
Elisabeth Hasselbeck
May 28, 1977
Popular Celebrities