Elsa Martinelli

Born Today
Home/Elsa Martinelli

Elsa Martinelli photos

Elsa Martinelli
Elsa Martinelli
Worked like:
Born:
January 30, 1935
Birth Name:
Elsa Tia
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Fashion model. Discovered in 1953 by designer Roberto Capucci, while working as a barmaid.
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 23, a daughter Cristiana Mancinelli Scotti (aka Cristiana Mancinelli) on February 1, 1958. Child's father is her 1st husband, Count Franco Mancinelli Scotti di San Vito.
Filmography
Film
Year
2004
1995
1986
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1964
1963
1963
1962
1961
1957
1956
1956
Celebs News
Scarlett Johansson’s evolution as an actress over the years
  American world-known actress, model, and singer Scarlett Johansson, born on November 22, 1984 made her debut in the movie North in 1994. Since the actress did not have to turn back. She was nominated for Independent Spirit Award... Read More
Antonio Banderas displays his love for Nicole Kimpel by walking hand in hand around Chelsea
  The 54-year-old actor Antonio Banderas was seen sharing some loving moments with girlfriend Nicole Kimpel, 34 in and around Chelsea on Tuesday. Nicole, who is a Dutch investment consultant, had a smile on her face as Antonio led... Read More
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:56:59
  William Bradley ‘Brad’ Pitt is commonly known for his title of ‘one of the most attractive men in the World’. His award winning performance in different movies like Troy, Mr. and Mrs. Smith, Moneyball and many more brought... Read More
Born in 1935
Rosenda Monteros
Rosenda Monteros
August 31, 1935
Heather Sears
Heather Sears
September 28, 1935
Pippa Scott
Pippa Scott
November 10, 1935
Popular Celebrities