Elya Baskin

Born Today
Home/Elya Baskin
Elya Baskin
Elya Baskin
Worked like:
Born:
August 11, 1950
Birth Name:
Elya Zalmanovich Baskin
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son of Zalman and Frieda Baskin. Has a daughter, Michelle.
Immigrated to the United States in 1976.
Attended Moscow's prestigious Theatre and Variety Arts College. Won a Festival of Young Actors Award at the Moscow Comedy Theatre.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2013
2008
2005
2003
2001
2001
1998
1998
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1991
1989
1989
1988
1988
1986
1985
1985
1984
1983
1972
Celebs News
Kevin Costner once again shows his skills in McFarland
  Kevin Michael Costner is a popular American actor, a singer, a musician, a producer, and film director. His recent film McFarland is doing well on the box office, and it is worth seeing. He has proved his skills... Read More
Samuel L. Jackson will be seen as President Obama in Big Game
  The American actor Samuel L. Jackson is all set to portray as the U.S. President in his upcoming movie Big Game. However, the actor did not consider taking help from the President Barack Obama. Big Game is a... Read More
Harrison Ford's injury on the set was the greatest gift for the movie says Star Wars director
  JJ Abrams director of Star Wars recently spoke about the sudden injury that Harrison Ford experienced on the film’s set and he particularly stated that it was one of the “the greatest gift” it could have happened for... Read More
Born in 1950
Jenny Lee Arness
Jenny Lee Arness
May 23, 1950
Sally Geeson
Sally Geeson
June 23, 1950
Naseeruddin Shah
Naseeruddin Shah
July 20, 1950
Popular Celebrities