Emily Lloyd

Born Today
Home/Emily Lloyd
Emily Lloyd
Emily Lloyd
Worked like:
Born:
September 29, 1970
Birth Name:
Emily Lloyd Pack
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 2 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Stated in 2009 interview that she had also been diagnosed with mild schizophrenia, attention deficit disorder, Tourette's syndrome and chronic insomnia.
Half-sister of Spencer Lloyd Pack, Hartley Lloyd Pack and Louis Lloyd Pack.
Niece of Christopher Lloyd Pack.
(July 13, 2014) Is 6 months pregnant with her 1st child, a daughter, with her boyfriend Christian Jupp due this November.
Daughter of Roger Lloyd Pack and Sheila Ball.
Personal Quotes
[on suffering with insomnia] I was back on track, raring to go and then the insomnia kicked in. When you don't sleep, your faculties are not as sharp as they would normally be. My memory has been affected, I'm not as mentally agile as I would be if I were sleeping properly. I can't work because to act you need to be able to learn your lines and I can't do that at the moment. Insomnia is awful. I wouldn't wish it on my worst enemy.
Share this
[on suffering with mental illness] I am fighting this. I want to get better, I want to work again. I do believe we are architects of our destinies, but with me somewhere along the line something came loose.
Share this
I see the horrible way some stars deal with other people, and I don't know how they get away with it. Maybe it comes back to them in a different karma.
Share this
I feel guilty sometimes. It may be that innate English nature - the need to think that you must've done something wrong if you're a success. It's sometimes better if you can say: 'Okay, I'm a failure; now will you be my friend?'.
Share this
Celebs News
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:43:02
  Arnold Schwarzenegger is famous all over the globe for his versatility as an American model, actor, producer, director, businessman, activist, investor, writer, philanthropist, professional bodybuilder, and politician, though he was born in Austria. Even he served as the... Read More
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Richard Armitage stars in Hannibal as the Tooth Fairy killer
  The Hobbit actor now will be playing the role of Francis Dolarhyde the nefarious serial killer in the renowned cannibal crime drama, for their upcoming third season.For his latest upcoming role, Richard Armitage has taken a step to... Read More
Born in 1970
Andre Agassi
Andre Agassi
April 29, 1970
Halit Ergenç
Halit Ergenç
April 30, 1970
Sally Phillips
Sally Phillips
May 10, 1970
Popular Celebrities