Emily Procter

Born Today
Home/Emily Procter

Emily Procter photos

Emily Procter
Emily Procter
Worked like:
Born:
October 08, 1968
Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She is in an infomercial (hosted by Leeza Gibbons and LeAnn Rimes) for "Sheer Cover" mineral makeup and an infomercial (hosted by Jane Seymour) for Seymour's "Natural Advantage" skin-care products. [August 2007]
Fronts her own 80s cover band called, "White Lighten."
Her father, William, was a general practitioner. Her mother, Barbara, was a volunteer and homemaker. They divorced when Emily was 3.
Emily and her boyfriend, musician Paul Bryan, welcomed baby girl Philippa "Pippa" Frances, born December 8th, 2010. Pippa weighed 7 lbs. 9 oz., was 19.5 inches long, and was delivered via C-section due to being breech.
She collects bugs as a hobby.
Personal Quotes
It's not a bad idea to be single, so I can concentrate on my job.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
2008
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1997
1994
1992
Celebs News
Michael Douglas says his relationship with his wife Catherine Zeta-Jones gets even stronger
  Michael Douglas proudly claims that his marriage with his wife, actress Catherine Zeta-Jones has even turned out to be stronger down the year.Michael Douglas, who is an Oscars presenter and actor and husband of actress Catherine Zeta-Jones, arrived... Read More
Christian Bale states that under every possible way, he never meant to hurt George Clooney
  Christian Bale in a current interview held by the Wall Street Journal stated that George Clooney’s likes need to have a firm seat and to turn off whine switch that is in their system, as he is tired... Read More
Padma Lakshmi never expected that her bikini Shot would turn up being Viral
  Padma Lakshmi last week had posted a picture where she was caught running on the beach clad in a bikini which had quite an interesting caption, never expected that it would ever go viral. In Miami, at the... Read More
Born in 1968
Sabrina Salerno
Sabrina Salerno
March 15, 1968
Juan Carlos Vellido
Juan Carlos Vellido
March 18, 1968
Natalie Uher
Natalie Uher
April 02, 1968