Emily Ratajkowski

Born Today
Home/Emily Ratajkowski

Emily Ratajkowski photos

Emily Ratajkowski
Emily Ratajkowski
Worked like:
Born:
June 07, 1991
Birth Name:
Emily O'Hara Ratajkowski
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Went to San Dieguito Academy in Encinitas, California.
Model and actress.
Her father is a painter and art teacher. Her mother is a writer and a professor of English, and teaches at the San Diego Jewish Academy.
She has no siblings.
Ranked #62 on Maxim's "Hot 100" of 2014 list.
Personal Quotes
Because of my name and my look, it's sometimes: 'Wow, I expected broken English or a British accent.'
Share this
Celebs News
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
Date | 2015-05-06 05:52:55
Anne Jacqueline Hathaway is especially known as an American actress, singer as well as producer. Among her several films, Rachel Getting Married brought her a number of awards. She earned the nomination of Academy Award for Best Actress.... Read More
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
Date | 2015-05-06 05:51:08
Thomas Jeffrey Hanks is commonly known as Tom Hanks, for his splendid performance in movies like Philadelphia, Big, Cast Away and many more hit. He is again in top stories for being a good husband, who stood by... Read More
Sir Ian McKellen lends his support to Team Miliband
After Bilbo Baggins declaration of support for Team Miliband, Gandalf the Grey is surprising is all up for the crush inducing labor leader before the elections of 7th May. Sir Ian McKellen is all praises for the party’s... Read More
Born in 1991
Ella Sinise
Ella Sinise
November 30, 1991
Scott Jarred Cohen
Scott Jarred Cohen
November 30, 1991
Eden Sher
Eden Sher
December 26, 1991
Popular Celebrities