Emma Pierson

Born Today
Home/Emma Pierson

Emma Pierson photos

Emma Pierson
Emma Pierson
Worked like:
Born:
April 30, 1981
Birth Name:
Emma Jane Pierson
Nickname:
M
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her father Charles Pierson was a Naval officer working on submarines, being stationed at Faslane Naval Base on the Clyde where Emma spent the first four years of her life, and at one point was the Lieutenant Commander on Polaris. Her mother was a nurse.
Has three siblings: Ross, a former snowboarding champion serving in the British Army, James, a free runner, and Sara, a student, who regularly visits an orphanage in Nepal.
Graduate in Law from Bath College.
Living in Islington, London, with her long term boyfriend Damian and a ragdoll cat named Marvin.
Emma's hobbies include rock climbing and scuba diving. She's also a keen photographer.
Celebs News
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Date | 2015-06-01 05:05:48
  Rachel was recently seen shopping with son Henry in New York. The 44-year-old actress showed off her flawless complexion in a make-up less appearance. One of the most beautiful Hollywood actresses stepped out with son Henry Aronofsky, 8... Read More
Shailene Woodley is all set to reprise her role as Tris
  Good news for fans and followers of Shailene Woodley! This cute young actress is all set to reprise her role as Tris in the upcoming Divergent. Her role will be supported by her co-actor Theo James as Four... Read More
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Date | 2015-06-01 04:56:43
  Well, this is how she tries to keep herself fit and healthy even at 69! Goldie Hawn, 69, flaunted her fit and robust athletic figure when she was going through a strenuous bike ride session and had worn... Read More
Born in 1981
Caterina Scorsone
Caterina Scorsone
October 16, 1981
Brea Grant
Brea Grant
October 16, 1981
John Boyd
John Boyd
October 22, 1981