Emma Watson

Born Today
Home/Emma Watson

Emma Watson photos

Emma Watson
Emma Watson
Worked like:
Born:
April 15, 1990
Birth Name:
Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Nickname:
Em
Country:
Awards:
16 wins & 42 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is a fan of The Golden Compass (2007) and the rest of the fantasy trilogy 'His Dark Materials' by Philip Pullman.
Her publicist, Vanessa Davies, said that Emma will transfer from Brown University to another school in the Fall of 2011 [April 24, 2011].
When she made a promotional appearance on a Dutch TV talk show for Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007), the interview ended with her joining the Dutch illusion act Magic Unlimited, who sawed her in half.
Was ranked #3 on 'Yahoo! List of the 10 Most Popular Stars of 2007'.
Was ranked #26 on Empire Magazine's '100 Sexiest Movie Stars' (2007).
Personal Quotes
You can't go to the pharmacy without someone saying, "Hey, you're the girl from Harry Potter!" and I'm like 'Yeah! Just buying tampons, see you in a bit!'
Share this
[on being a known actress]: Most people are really nice but some stare, like you're some kind of zoo exhibit and not a real person with real feelings. Even when you take away all the glamour and attention and premieres and everything, it still comes down to the fact that I'm acting.
Share this
[Hardest scene]: Neville comes up to me with his toad, Trevor, and says, "Do you want to kiss Trevor goodnight?" Every time he did this I burst into laughter. I was supposed to give him an "I hate you" look, but I couldn't help myself. It took me about eight takes to get it.
Share this
[on kissing her co-stars]: Oh my God, no, no chance, no chance. That's not in my contract!
Share this
Fighting for women's rights has too often become synonymous with man hating. This has got to stop.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2014
2009
2007
2005
2002
2000
2000
1999
1994
1994
1992
1987
1952
Celebs News
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Gary Oldman is one of The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting
  Gary Leonard Oldman is known as an actor, musician and filmmaker. His fame has been established by his character of Sid Vicious that he played in Sid and Nancy (1986). The portrayal of his other character of Joe... Read More
Born in 1990
McCanna Anthony Sinise
McCanna Anthony Sinise
November 10, 1990
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit
November 29, 1990
Daisy Head
Daisy Head
November 30, 1990