Eoin Macken

Born Today
Home/Eoin Macken

Eoin Macken photos

Eoin Macken
Eoin Macken
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Eoin Christopher Macken
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Favorite song is: "Bat out of hell" by Meatloaf.
Modelled for Abercrombie and Fitch, Ralph Lauren and GQ. In 2008 was the face of the Braun campaign.
Living between Dublin and New York.
Has an honors degree in Psychology.
Moved to Los Angeles to train with acting coach Vincent Chase.
Celebs News
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Date | 2015-05-06 03:41:18
  Mervyn Edward “Merv” Griffin, Jr. was the famous media mogul, American television host, musician and an actor. The man of many talents born on July 6, 1925 died on August 12, 2007. He is famous for his work... Read More
Tom Cruise Has Not Met Daughter Suri for a Year Now: Katie Holmes, Is it true?
Well, we really hope that whatever that we have heard so far about Tom Cruise not having met his daughter Suri for more than a year is not true at all! Say it is not true at all!!It... Read More
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
Date | 2015-05-06 03:39:28
  Cameron Michelle Diaz is regarded as an American Actress, producer as well as a former fashion model who became popular with her roles in The Mask, My Best Friend’s wedding and a lot more. Besides being an award... Read More
Popular Celebrities